TVI CVI AHD Video To Fiber Converter

8Channel CVI AHDAnalog 3in1 720P

8Channel CVI AHDAnalog 3in1 720P

Aifon Technology has been focused on 8channel cvi ahdanalog 3in1 720p since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service...

Product details
Aifon Technology has been focused on 8channel cvi ahdanalog 3in1 720p since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

8Channel HD-CVI/AHD Analog 3in1 Video to Fiber Transmitter and Receiver

HD-CVI/AHD Video Converter 720P
HDCVI/AHD to Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1-16 channels HD-CVI/AHD over one multi mode or single mode optical fiber. 
Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment.Compatible with 720P resolution. 
Features
* Self-adaptive output HD-CVI/AHD signal 
* Loss-less real time non-compression transmission 
* LED indicators 
* Fully enclosed dust-proof design 
* For Bullet cameras, no control function
* 720P resolution
Specifications
Optical

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Output Power

-8~3dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multi mode,62.5/125u multi mode,9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-25dBm

Optical connector

FC/ST/SC (optional)

Distance

0~550M (MM)  /  0~20KM  (SM)

Video

Number of Channels

1,2,4,8,16

Input/output impedance

BNC 75Ω (unbalance)

Standard video input/output voltage

1.0Vp-p

Video Bandwidth

45MHz

Sampling Bandwidth

10bit

Sampling Frequency

108MHz

Rise and Fall time

<0.8ns

Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter

<0.2 UI

Differential Gain

< ±1.5%

Differential Phase

< ±1°

Connector

BNC

Other

Power

DC5V 2A

Power Consumption

≤6W

Temperature

-40ºC ~75ºC

Humidity

10%~90% RH

Installation

Wall mount

MTBF

≥ 100000Hours      

HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD 720P/960P/1080P Series Connection Diagram

 

 


Hot Tags: 8channel cvi ahdanalog 3in1 720p manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy
Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd