Fiber Optic Transceivers

  • Cisco Compatible 10GBASE X2 SR LR ER ZR Modules
    Contact Now

    Cisco Compatible 10GBASE X2 SR LR ER ZR Modules

    SPECIFICATIONS: 1)Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b 2)Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps 3)Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface 4)Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface 5)Power Supply:+3.3V,APS(+1.2V) 6)Diagnostic Optics Monitoring 7)Temperature...
  • Cisco Compatible 10GBASE XENPAK SR LR ER ZR Modules
    Contact Now

    Cisco Compatible 10GBASE XENPAK SR LR ER ZR Modules

    Specifications: 1)Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev3.0 2)Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR 3)Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface 4)Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface 5)Adaptable Power Supply(APS:+1.2V) 6)SC duplex Optical connector 7)Temperature Range:0 to...
  • 40G QSFP ESR4 MPO, OM3 300 Meters, 850 Nm QSFP+ Transceiver
    Contact Now

    40G QSFP ESR4 MPO, OM3 300 Meters, 850 Nm QSFP+ Transceiver

    40GBase QSFP ESR4 MPO,300 meters,850 nm QSFP+transceiver.100%Cisco compatible. QSFP-40G-ESR4 QSFP+transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber,including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links.
  • 40G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex SMF DDM Transceiver
    Contact Now

    40G QSFP LR4 10km 1310nm Duplex SMF DDM Transceiver

    is a 4x10G hot pluggable optical transceiver.The sourcelight technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters,4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC...
  • Cisco Compatible 40G QSFP IR4 2km QSFP Fibre Optical Modules
    Contact Now

    Cisco Compatible 40G QSFP IR4 2km QSFP Fibre Optical Modules

    · This product is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication applications.The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M Optical Modules
    Contact Now

    100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M Optical Modules

    his product is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable(QSFP28)optical module.It provides increased port density and total system cost savings.The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels,each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate...
  • 100G CFP SR10 850nm 100M/150M Modules
    Contact Now

    100G CFP SR10 850nm 100M/150M Modules

    The CFP optical transceiver module are a high performance,low power consumption,short reach(1m to 100m)interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and PCIE.It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10.Our CFP SR10 modules offer 10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous...
  • 100G CFP LR4 100GBase LR LC, 10 Km Transceivers
    Contact Now

    100G CFP LR4 100GBase LR LC, 10 Km Transceivers

    is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber.They are compliant with the CFP MSA1,IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR42 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39(G.sup39).Digital diagnostics...
First Prev 12 Next Last 2/2
Aifon Technology has been focused on the production of fiber optic transceivers since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost fiber optic transceivers products. and customized service is also available.
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd