FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVERS

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE XENPAK SR LR ER ZR Modules

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE XENPAK SR LR ER ZR Modules

Specifications: 1)Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev3.0 2)Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR 3)Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface 4)Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface 5)Adaptable Power Supply(APS:+1.2V) 6)SC duplex Optical connector 7)Temperature Range:0 to...

Product details

Specifications:

1)Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev3.0

2)Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

3)Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

4)Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

5)Adaptable Power Supply(APS:+1.2V)

6)SC duplex Optical connector

7)Temperature Range:0 to 70°C

8)Compatible with RoHS

Applications:

●10 Gbit/s Ethernet

●OADM

●Metropolitan area network

●Building vertical riser

●Inter and Intra Campus

●Data Centers

CISCO Part Number

Application

Wavelength

Media Type

Reach

DDM

XENPAK-10GB-SR

10G

850nm

MMF

300M

Y

XENPAK-10GB-LR

10G

1310nm

SMF

10km

Y

XENPAK-10GB-ER

10G

1310nm

MMF

220M

Y

XENPAK-10GB-ZR

10G

1550nm

SMF

40KM

Y

Aifon Technology has been focused on cisco compatible 10gbase xenpak sr lr er zr modules since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd