Cisco Compatible 40G QSFP IR4 2km QSFP Fibre Optical Modules

Cisco Compatible 40G QSFP IR4 2km QSFP Fibre Optical Modules

· This product is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication applications.The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.

Product details

· This product is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication applications.The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.The module converts 4 inputs channels(ch)of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals,and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission.Reversely,on the receiver side,the module optically demultiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals,and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271,1291,1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2.It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface.To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system,single-mode fiber(SMF)has to be applied in this module.

The product is designed with form factor,optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+Multi-Source Agreement(MSA).It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature,humidity and EMI interference.

Package(Form Factor)

QSFP+

Data Rate(typical)

10.3 Gbps/CH

Centre Wavelength

1270/1290/1310/1330nm

Distance

2km

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

4 CWDM un-cooled DFB Laser

Receiver

4CH PIN photo detector Array

TX Output Power(dBm)

-7~+2.3

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.5

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply(typical)

3.3v

Connector

MTP/MPO 8F MMF Without PIN

· 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

· Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

· QSFP+MSA compliant

· IEEE 802.3ba Electrical Interface

· Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber(SMF)

· Operating case temperature:0 to 70Oc

· Maximum power consumption 3.5W

· LC duplex connector

· RoHS compliant

APPLICATIONS:

· 40G Ethernet

· Data Center Interconnect

· Infiniband QDR

· 40G Campus Link

Aifon Technology has been focused on cisco compatible 40g qsfp ir4 2km qsfp fibre optical modules since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Hot Tags: cisco compatible 40G QSFP IR4 2km QSFP fibre optical modules manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy
Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd