40G QSFP+SR4 MPO, OM3 MMF 150 Meters, 850 Nm QSFP+ Transceiver. 100% Cisco Compatible

40G QSFP+SR4 MPO, OM3 MMF 150 Meters, 850 Nm QSFP+ Transceiver. 100% Cisco Compatible

40GBase QSFP SR4 MPO,150 meters,850 nm QSFP+transceiver.100%Cisco compatible. The QSFP-40G-SR4 is designed with form factor,optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+Multi-Source Agreement(MSA).

Product details

40GBase QSFP SR4 MPO,150 meters,850 nm QSFP+transceiver.100%Cisco compatible.

The QSFP-40G-SR4 is designed with form factor,optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+Multi-Source Agreement(MSA).It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature,humidity and EMI interference.The module offers very high functionality and feature integration,accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

The QSFP-40G-SR4 is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable(QSFP+)optical module.It provides increased port density and total system cost savings.The QSFP+full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels,each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters of OM3 multi-mode fiber.

SPECIFICATIONS:

· 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

· Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel

· 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

· 4 channels PIN photo detector array

· Low power consumption<1.5W

· Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

· Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber(MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

· Single MPO connector receptacle

· Built-in digital diagnostic functions

· Operating case temperature 0°C to+70°C

· 3.3V power supply voltage

· RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

APPLICATIONS:

· 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

· Datacom/Telecom switch&router connections

· Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications

· Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

· Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR,DDR and QDR

Aifon Technology has been focused on 40g qsfp+sr4 mpo, om3 mmf 150 meters, 850 nm qsfp+ transceiver. 100% cisco compatible since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd