CWDM-XFP-10G Cisco 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 1611nm 1551nm 40km 80km Optical Transceiver

CWDM-XFP-10G Cisco 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 1611nm 1551nm 40km 80km Optical Transceiver

10G XFP CWDM 1470~1610NM 10KM 20KM 40KM 80KM XFP-10G-CWDM transceivers are designed for using in Fiber Channel links up to 8.5Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber and compliant to SFI electrical specifications.The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.Data lines...

Product details

10G XFP CWDM 1470~1610NM 10KM 20KM 40KM 80KM

XFP-10G-CWDM transceivers are designed for using in Fiber Channel links up to 8.5Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber and compliant to SFI electrical specifications.The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.Data lines are internally AC coupled.The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.

SPECIFICATIONS:

Package(Form Factor)

CWDM XFP

Data Rate(typical)

10.3 Gb/s

Centre Wavelength

1470nm~1610nm

Distance

10 to 80km

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

Cooled EML Laser

Receiver

APD photo detector

TX Output Power(dBm)

0~+3

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-24

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply(typical)

3.3v

Connector

Duplex LC/UPC

APPLICATIONS:

· SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

· CWDM 10 TO 80km 10G Ethernet

· CWDM 10 TO 80km 10G Fiber Channel

· CWDM Networks

· CWDM 10 TO 80km 10G Ethernet with FEC

Aifon Technology has been focused on cwdm-xfp-10g cisco 10gbase-cwdm xfp 1611nm 1551nm 40km 80km optical transceiver since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd