10G XFP Optical Modules

Cisco Alcatel Compatible XFP-10G-SR XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300M Fiber Optic Transceiver

Cisco Alcatel Compatible XFP-10G-SR XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300M Fiber Optic Transceiver

10G XFP 850NM 300M DDM XFP SR is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable(XFP)Multi-Source Agreement(MSA),supporting data-rate of 10.

Product details

10G XFP 850NM 300M DDM

XFP SR is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable(XFP)Multi-Source Agreement(MSA),supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-SR)or 9.953Gbps(10GBASE-SW),and transmission distance up to 300m on 50μm MMF(2000MHz.km).

SPECIFICATIONS:

Package(Form Factor)

XFP

Data Rate(typical)

10.3 Gb/s

Centre Wavelength

850nm

Distance

300m

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

VCSEL Laser

Receiver

PIN photo detector

TX Output Power(dBm)

-7.3~-1

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-11

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply(typical)

3.3v

Connector

Duplex LC/UPC

APPLICATIONS:

· 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

· 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel

· Other optical links

Aifon Technology has been focused on cisco alcatel compatible xfp-10g-sr xfp 10gbase-sr 850nm 300m fiber optic transceiver since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd