100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M Optical Modules

100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M Optical Modules

his product is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable(QSFP28)optical module.It provides increased port density and total system cost savings.The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels,each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate...

Product details

his product is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable(QSFP28)optical module.It provides increased port density and total system cost savings.The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels,each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber.

An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MTP/MPO connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle.Proper alignment is ensured by the guide pins inside the receptacle.The cable usually cannot be twisted for proper channel to channel alignment.Electrical connection is achieved through an MSA-compliant 38-pin edge type connector.

Package(Form Factor)

QSFP28 SR4

Data Rate(typical)

25.78 Gbps/CH

Centre Wavelength

850nm

Distance

100m on OM4 MMF

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

4CH VCSEL Array Laser

Receiver

4CH PIN photo detector Array

TX Output Power(dBm)

-8.4~+2.4

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-9.2

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply(typical)

3.3v

Connector

MTP/MPO MMF Without PIN

· 4 independent full-duplex channels

· Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel

· QSFP28 MSA compliant

· Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission

· Operating case temperature:0 to 70OC

· Single 3.3V power supply

· Maximum power consumption 3.5W

· MTP/MPO optical connector

· RoHS-6 compliant

APPLICATIONS

· Rack to Rack

· Data Center

· Infiniband QDR,DDR and SDR

· 100G Ethernet

Aifon Technology has been focused on 100g qsfp28 sr4 850nm 100m optical modules since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Hot Tags: 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M optical modules manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy
Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd