100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceivers

100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceivers

is a 100Gbps transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gbps electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for...

Product details

is a 100Gbps transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gbps electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gbps optical transmission.Reversely on the receiver side,the module de-multiplexes a 100Gbps optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba.The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

The product is designed with form factor,optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+Multi-Source Agreement(MSA).It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature,humidity and EMI interference.

Package(Form Factor)

QSFP28 LR4

Data Rate(typical)

25.78 Gbps/CH

Centre Wavelength

1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm

Distance

10km on SMF

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

4CH Cooled EML Laser

Receiver

4CH PIN photo detector Array

TX Output Power(dBm)

-4.3~+4.5

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-8.6

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply(typical)

3.3v

Connector

Duplex LC/UPC

· Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

· Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4

· Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF

· Single+3.3V power supply

· Operating case temperature:0~70oC

· Transmitter:cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML

· TOSA(1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm)

· Receiver:4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA

· 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface(CEI-28G-VSR)

· Maximum power consumption 4.0W

· Duplex LC receptacle

· RoHS-6 compliant

APPLICATIONS

· 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

· Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

· Client-side 100G Telecom connections

Aifon Technology has been focused on 100g qsfp28 lr4 1310nm 10km optical transceivers since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Hot Tags: 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km optical transceivers manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy
Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd