100G CFP SR10 850nm 100M/150M Modules

100G CFP SR10 850nm 100M/150M Modules

The CFP optical transceiver module are a high performance,low power consumption,short reach(1m to 100m)interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and PCIE.It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10.Our CFP SR10 modules offer 10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous...

Product details

The CFP optical transceiver module are a high performance,low power consumption,short reach(1m to 100m)interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and PCIE.It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10.Our CFP SR10 modules offer 10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous channels operating at up to 11.2Gbps per channel.

As shown in Figure 1,the transmitter side of the module consists of an array of VCSELs(Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers)and associated circuitry,which converts 10 parallel electrical data inputs to 10 parallel optical data output signals and also converts 10 parallel optical signals into 10 parallel electrical signals through an array of PIN photodiodes and associated circuitry.

Package(Form Factor)

CFP SR10

Data Rate(typical)

11.2 Gbps/CH

Centre Wavelength

850nm

Distance

300m on OM3 MMF

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

10CH VCSEL Array Laser

Receiver

10CH PIN photo detector Array

TX Output Power(dBm)

-8~+1

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-12

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply(typical)

3.3v

Connector

MTP/MPO 24F MMF Without PIN

· Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

· CFP MSA compliant

· Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 100GBASE-SR10 links

· Up to 11.2 Gbps per channel bandwidth

· OTU4 compatible

· 10 channels 850nm VCSEL array

· 10 channels PIN photo detector array

· OM3 Multimode Fiber cable of up to 300m and OM4 Multimode Fiber cable of up to 400m

· MDIO digital diagnostic and control capabilities.

· compliant to CFP MSA Management Interface Specification Draft 1.4

· TX input and RX output CDR retiming

· Hot pluggable electrical interface

· Power class 1(<8W max)

· Operating case temperature 0°C to+70°C

· 3.3V power supply

· RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

APPLICATION:

· High-speed core router interlinks and data center aggregation

· Test equipment

· 100G Ethernet and OUT4

Aifon Technology has been focused on 100g cfp sr10 850nm 100m/150m modules since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Hot Tags: 100G CFP SR10 850nm 100M/150M modules manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy
Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd