100G CFP

100G CFP LR4 100GBase LR LC, 10 Km Transceivers

100G CFP LR4 100GBase LR LC, 10 Km Transceivers

is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber.They are compliant with the CFP MSA1,IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR42 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39(G.sup39).Digital diagnostics...

Product details

is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber.They are compliant with the CFP MSA1,IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR42 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39(G.sup39).Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface.The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free.

Package(Form Factor)

CFP LR4

Data Rate(typical)

25.78~27.95Gbps/CH

Centre Wavelength

1310nm(Center)

Distance

10KM SMF

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Transmitter

4x28Gb/s DFB

Receiver

PIN photo detector

TX Output Power(dBm)

-4.3~+4.5

RX Sensitivity(dBm)

-8.6

Low/High Case Temperature

0°C~70°C

Voltage Supply(typical)

3.3v

Connector

Duplex LC/UPC

· Hot-pluggable CFP form factor

· Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates

· Power dissipation<18W

· RoHS-6 compliant(lead-free)

· Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

· Single 3.3V power supply

· Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF)

· 4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter

· 10x10G MLD electrical interface

· Duplex LC receptacles

· MDIO management interface

APPLICATIONS

· OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F

· 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

Aifon Technology has been focused on 100g cfp lr4 100gbase lr lc, 10 km transceivers since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Hot Tags: 100G cfp lr4 100Gbase LR LC, 10 km transceivers manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy
Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd