Fiber Optic Passive Compnents

MPO/MTP Patch Cord

MPO/MTP Patch Cord

The MPO/MTP patchcords are simplex multi-fiber Cable using the MPO/MTP connector in fiber counts of 4,8,12,24 or 48.They offer Male and Female MPO/MTP connectors on each end.Available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode(62.5/125,10G OM2/OM3/OM4,Bend-insensitive fiber,etc.)and...

Product details

The MPO/MTP patchcords are simplex multi-fiber Cable using the MPO/MTP connector in fiber counts of 4,8,12,24 or 48.They offer Male and Female MPO/MTP connectors on each end.Available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode(62.5/125,10G OM2/OM3/OM4,Bend-insensitive fiber,etc.)and single-mode(G652D,G657A1 etc.)fiber types.

With our highly integrated design and manufacturing capability,Gigalight can also provide customized products and solution to help customer for better opportunities.Our products are 100%tested at our factory to deliver optimal performance and reliability.

Type

Single mode/Multi mode

Polishing Type

PC/UPC

Cable diameter

Ribbon Fanout

Insertion loss(IL)[dB]

<0.3 For SMF/<0.5 For MMF

Return loss(RL)[dB]

>45 PC/>50 UPC

Ferrule ID(mm)

0.125 For SMF/0.127 For MMF

Exchangeability

≤0.2 dB(Connect Randomly)

Vibration

≤0.2 dB(5~50 Hz,1.5mm Amplitude)

Temp.Range

≤0.2 dB(-40ºC~80ºC,21 Cycles)

Body Color

Gray for PC

Boot Color

black/blue or customized available

APPLICATIONS:

· Between the different building enterprise local area network wiring

· Optical links interconnecting optical active device

· Communication base wiring,wiring box wiring

· Residential area,industrial area,room,connecting the light signal commercial building room

· Built-up wiring system

· Optical fiber communication system,the cable TV network,telecommunication network

· Metropolitan area network,wide area network,FTTx

Aifon Technology has been focused on mpo/mtp patch cord since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd