Active Optical Cables

40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables

40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables

40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+AOC Cables Up To 100M Specifications: · Full-duplex Fan-Out Active Optical Cable · Four-channel breakout from QSFP+to four SFP+connectors · High-density 40 Gb/s interconnectivity · Up to 10.3125 Gb/s per channel · 4x 10G Ethernet Applications · 4x Infiniband QDR...

Product details

40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+AOC Cables Up To 100M

Specifications:

· Full-duplex Fan-Out Active Optical Cable

· Four-channel breakout from QSFP+to four SFP+connectors

· High-density 40 Gb/s interconnectivity

· Up to 10.3125 Gb/s per channel

· 4x 10G Ethernet Applications

· 4x Infiniband QDR Applications

· Up to 30 Meters,Round Plenum-Rated Cable

· Reliable VCSEL array technology using Multimode Fiber

· Low power dissipation:<1.3W on QSFP,<1W on SFP+ends

· Commercial operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC

· Complies with QSFP+and SFP+MSA form factors

Applications
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel Applications
InfiniBand QDR,SDR,DDR
High-performance computing clusters
Servers,switches,storage and host card adapters

Aifon Technology has been focused on 40g qsfp+ to 4x10g sfp+ breakout active optical cables since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Hot Tags: 10321CAB-Q-S-1M
Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd