Active Optical Cables

1m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable

1m SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable

10G SFP+to SFP+AOC Cable 1M SFP+Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+connectors.They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.SFP+Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3...

Product details

10G SFP+to SFP+AOC Cable 1M

SFP+Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+connectors.They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.SFP+Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

SPECIFICATIONS:

· Product Type:SFP+Active Optical Cable

· Connector A:SFP+

· Connector B:SFP+

· Length:1 meter(3.3 feet)

· Fiber Type:Multimode

· Wavelength:850 nm

· Data Rate:Up to 10.5 Gbps

· Hot Swappable:Yes

· Temperature Range:Commercial 0°C to 70°C

APPLICATIONS:

· 10 Gigabit Ethernet

· 4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

· 1x InfiniBand QDR.DDR,SDR

· High-performance computing clusters

· Servers,switches,storage and host card adapters

Aifon Technology has been focused on 1m sfp+ to sfp+ active optical cable since 2009, which is well-known as one of the leading professional manufacturers. Equipped with a productive factory, we warmly welcome you to buy or wholesale our quality, stable and low cost products. And customized service is also available.

Feedback
Copyright © Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd  E-mail:sales@aifontech.com
TEL:+86-755-21535969  FAX:+86-755-26700593

Aifon Technology Co.,Ltd